Skip to main content
portugal top banner

Portugal

Residency-by-Investment

Process


Step

1

  • Sign a retainer agreement.

Step

4

  • Prepare required documentation. 
  • Travel to Portugal and stay for 2 days for biometrics scanning.
  • Submit application. 

Step

2

  • Arrange a visit to the Portuguese embassy to attest some of required list of documents.

Step

5

  • Receive notice of your temporary residency after fulfilling your investment. 

Step

3

  • Transfer the investment amount and any applicable fees into an approved escrow account.

Step

6

  • Receive your Portuguese "Golden Visa" permanent residency. 

* The time estimated to receive the residency approval is based on the government’s due diligence processing time and may vary from applicant to applicant.

Whatsapp-icon