Skip to main content
Greece

Greece

Residency-by-Investment

Go for Greece


Greece is a South-Eastern European country made up of a large mainland and thousands of small islands located throughout the Lonian and Aegean Seas. The country enjoys a Mediterranean climate, beautiful landscapes, waterfalls, mountain ranges, extraordinary lagoons of Messolongi Gialova, Porto and many more.

The Greek residency-by-investment programme is considered one of the most affordable programmes providing fast-track access to Europe within 2-3 months.

Greece

About
Greece


Greece is home to a population of around 11 million, known for embracing a peaceful and a culturally rich nation. The official language is Greek and English is the most widely spoken foreign language.

Greece is a member of the UN, EU, Eurozone, Council of Europe, World Trade Organization (WTO), NATO and the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD).

Capital

Capital

Athens
Population

Population

11,127,913
Total Area

Total Area

131,957 km2
Currency

Currency

Euro (€)

Why Greece?


Fast Flexible Freedom

Fast access to European Residency

Obtain your Greek residency in just two to three months without the need to reside in Greece.

Travel with Ease

Easy European Travel

As a Greek resident, you and your family can enjoy visa-free travel across Europe and the 26 Schengen states.

Future Security

Security For You And Your Family

Greece is known for being well-respected and high ranking for both quality of life and standard of living. Your Greek residency extends to your spouse and any dependent children under 21 – allowing them to work or study in Greece.

Residency for life

Residency for Life

The Greek residency-by-investment programme does not require you nor your family to reside in Greece. It also provides an unlimited residence permit and allows you to apply for full citizenship after 7 years.

Eligibility
Criteria


To qualify for the Greece residency-by-investment programme, applicants must meet the following criteria:

  • Fulfil the investment requirements.
  • Fulfil the applicable taxes.
  • Applicant and their spouse, children, and parents must have health insurance in Greece.
  • Applicant must hold a valid visa at the beginning of the application process in order to enter Greece.
  • Applicant must obtain the required documentation for the application process along with a Greek translation of the documents.
  • Dependent children must be under 21 years of age.