Skip to main content
Grenada

Media

Grenada

About Grenada

In 2013, the Grenadian government reconstituted immigration policies to encourage foreign investment, making it possible to obtain Grenadian citizenship by investment in only 60 business days. Grenada is one of the very few nations whose citizens do not require a visa to travel to the People’s Republic of China.

Furthermore, Grenadian citizens can apply for USA E-2 Visa, which allows them to apply for a Green Card, start a business and live in the United States, making the Grenadian citizenship an extremely attractive choice. Applicants and their dependents are not required to live in Grenada to obtain citizenship, meaning you can apply for and receive secondary passports without having to relocate the entire family or renounce your original nationality.